Courtney: Drop Out

Wednesday, August 06, 2014

Jacket: Vintage & DIY
T-Shirt: ASOS
Jeans: Topshop Joni
Boots: New Look
Bag: Car Boot (£2!!)
Cuff: New Look
Watch: Urban Outfitters
Necklace: Topshop
Sunglasses: eBay

Hi everybody! Hope your good. :) I'm back with another OOTD. I wore this when I went to Thorpe Park with big sis and the 'rents. Going on a family trip to a theme park made me feel just like a kid again. Lol. These boots have made me wanna live in monochrome cos they're just so perfect! They are all my favourite trends in one pair of boots: cut out, white sole, gold accents, buckles and patent. *swoons* Lol. What do think of my denim jacket? I added the pink fringe meself lol. I love the fit, especially the length. And you can't really tell but my bag has a lion's head on it - super-rad! I think this is my best car boot find so far. Saffron begged me to give to her, but I said no! Love you, Saff! Lol.

Courtney .x.

You Might Also Like


  1. On point, ugh, hope you had tons of fun! Your hair is my religion in these pictures, tbh


  2. the top is so cool, and I love how you have DIY'ed your jacket - how gorgeous!
    And it's pinkkkkkkkkkk fringing - best thing ever hahahha xx


Thanks for commenting! We always read them, we love to hear from you!